Sale!
,

Siemens 6ES7132-1BL00-0XB0 | ET 200 Electronic Block

Login to view prices

The Siemens 6ES7132-1BL00-0XB0 is a Electronic Block from the ET 200 range of Siemens programmable logic controllers.

SKU: 6ES7132-1BL00-0XB0 Categories: , Brand:

Siemens 6ES7132-1BL00-0XB0 ET 200 Electronic Block

Siemens 6ES7132-1BL00-0XB0 is a Electronic Block from the ET 200 range of Siemens programmable logic controllers.

Overview

The Siemens 6ES7132-1BL00-0XB0 is a Electronic Block from the ET 200 range of Siemens programmable logic controllers. Key ratings: Product Type Electronic Block; Supply Voltage 24 VDC; Output Current 0.5 A. This part is offered subject to stock availability. Units are supplied new in original factory packaging.

Key Features

  • Product Type: Electronic Block
  • Supply Voltage: 24 VDC
  • Output Current: 0.5 A
  • Power Loss: 7W
  • Transmission Rate: 1.5 Mbit/s
  • Digital Outputs: 32

Technical Specifications

AttributeValue
Product TypeElectronic Block
Product LineSIMATIC ET 200 Distributed I/O
SeriesET 200
Supply Voltage24 VDC
Output Current0.5 A
Power Loss7W
Transmission Rate1.5 Mbit/s
Digital Outputs32
Part Number / Catalog No.6ES7132-1BL00-0XB0
ManufacturerSiemens
H.S. CODE8537.10
Standard Warranty1 year
Condition OptionsNew (Original Packaging)

Why Buy from Us

This product is supplied new in original factory packaging and is backed by a standard warranty of 1 year. We ship worldwide with careful anti-static packaging and fast dispatch. Quantity discounts and repair/exchange options are available on request.

Documents

ResourceAvailability
SIMATIC Equipment Manual / Operating InstructionsAvailable on request — contact us with catalog number 6ES7132-1BL00-0XB0
Installation & Wiring GuideSupplied with the unit

SIMATIC documentation is published by the manufacturer per article number. Request a copy with your order and we will supply the revision that matches your unit.

Weight0.09 kg
H.S. CODE

8537.10

Manufacturer

Siemens

Brand

SIEMENS

Product Line

SIMATIC ET 200 Distributed I/O

Series

ET 200

Product Type

Electronic Block

Part Number / Catalog No.

6ES7132-1BL00-0XB0

Condition Options

New (Original Packaging)

Standard Warranty

1 year

Shopping Cart