Sale!
,

Siemens 6ES7223-1BH32-0XB0 | S7-1200 Digital I/O Module

Login to view prices

The Siemens 6ES7223-1BH32-0XB0 is a Digital Input/output (i/o) Module from the S7-1200 range of Siemens programmable logic controllers.

SKU: 6ES7223-1BH32-0XB0 Categories: , Brand:

Siemens 6ES7223-1BH32-0XB0 S7-1200 Digital I/O Module

Siemens 6ES7223-1BH32-0XB0 is a Digital I/O Module from the S7-1200 range of Siemens programmable logic controllers.

Overview

The Siemens 6ES7223-1BH32-0XB0 is a Digital I/O Module from the S7-1200 range of Siemens programmable logic controllers. It provides 8 digital inputs. This part is offered subject to stock availability. Units are supplied new in original factory packaging.

Key Features

  • Product Type: Digital Input/Output (I/O) Module
  • Number of Digital Inputs: 8
  • Number of Digital Outputs: 8
  • Input Type: Digital Input
  • Output Type: Transistor Outputs
  • Rated Current: 0.5 A
  • Power Loss: 2.5 W

Technical Specifications

AttributeValue
Product TypeDigital I/O Module
Product LineSIMATIC S7-1200
SeriesS7-1200
Number of Digital Inputs8
Number of Digital Outputs8
Input TypeDigital Input
Output TypeTransistor Outputs
Rated Current0.5 A
Power Loss2.5 W
Part Number / Catalog No.6ES7223-1BH32-0XB0
ManufacturerSiemens
H.S. CODE8537.10
Standard Warranty1 year
Condition OptionsNew (Original Packaging)

Why Buy from Us

This product is supplied new in original factory packaging and is backed by a standard warranty of 1 year. We ship worldwide with careful anti-static packaging and fast dispatch. Quantity discounts and repair/exchange options are available on request.

Documents

ResourceAvailability
SIMATIC Equipment Manual / Operating InstructionsAvailable on request — contact us with catalog number 6ES7223-1BH32-0XB0
Installation & Wiring GuideSupplied with the unit

SIMATIC documentation is published by the manufacturer per article number. Request a copy with your order and we will supply the revision that matches your unit.

Weight0.11 kg
H.S. CODE

8537.10

Manufacturer

Siemens

Brand

SIEMENS

Product Line

SIMATIC S7-1200

Series

S7-1200

Product Type

Digital I/O Module

Part Number / Catalog No.

6ES7223-1BH32-0XB0

Condition Options

New (Original Packaging)

Standard Warranty

1 year

Shopping Cart